Content Filter


        
Ant-eating Chat
Myrmecocichla formicivora
Birds
Report Content
EthneEngelking

EthneEngelking suggested a new ID:

Common name: Ant eating chat

Marié

Marié commented:

I have a lot to learn about all the LBJ's! I think this might be an Ant-eating Chat.

Marié

Marié suggested a new ID:

Common name: Ant-eating Chat (English), Swartpiek (Afrikaans)
Scientific name: Myrmecocichla formicivora


        
Purple-Crested Lourie
Tauraco porphyreolophus
Birds
Report Content
Marié

Marié commented:

Lizzie - when you open any of your own observations, an orange "Edit Observation" button should appear in the top left corner, below the WhatSpecies logo. Clicking on that should enable you to edit your own observations. Can you find it?

Lizzie

Lizzie commented:

For some reason I cannot edit my observations. Marie help!