ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Yellow Disa

Disa tenuifolia

Plants
Notes

Bright yellow flowers; slightly hooded upright petal. Narrow leaves.

Other Names

Geeldisa

Scientific Name

Disa tenuifolia

Category

Plants

Family Name

ORCHIDACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

28 January 2017

Tags

orchids,

Location

Table Mountain National Park, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.9604102,18.4012537

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X