ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Wire-tailed Swallow
Scientific Name: Hirundo smithii
Notes: Perhaps juvenile Wire-tailed Swallow.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Wire-tailed Swallow Juvenile

Hirundo smithii

Birds
Notes

Would like to know the bird species we have observed next to the Olifants River in Kruger National Park

Other Names

Wire-tailed Swallow,Draadstertswael,

Scientific Name

Hirundo smithii

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

02 December 2010

Location

Old Main Rd, Kruger Park, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-24.052328105502624,31.729718542046612

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×