ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Katoenbos
Scientific Name: Gomphocarpus cancellatus
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Katoenbos

Gomphocarpus cancellatus

Plants
Notes

Found it along the lower contour path on Devil’s Peak

Other Names

Wild Cotton

Scientific Name

Gomphocarpus cancellatus

Category

Plants

Family Name

APOCYNACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

12 May 2019

Location

Contour Path, Table Mountain (Nature Reserve), Cape Town, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-33.95262021489396,18.428763411792147

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X