ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

White-fronted Plover

Charadrius marginatus

Birds
Notes

Small coastal bird. Prominent black eye-stripe.

Other Names

White-fronted Plover,Vaalstrandkiewiet,

Scientific Name

Charadrius marginatus

Category

Birds

Family Name

CHARADRIIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

16 December 2016

Location

Nature's Valley, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.986228583224424,23.548518419265747

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×