ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

White-browed Sparrow-Weaver

Plocepasser mahali

Birds
Notes

Distinctive broad, white brow. Rather vocal, calling frequently.

Other Names

Koringvoël,White-browed Sparrow-Weaver

Scientific Name

Plocepasser mahali

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

25 June 2018

Location

Canyon Lodge, Fish River Canyon, Namibia

Co-ordinates

-27.663687118763892,17.78054469444271

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×