ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

White-bellied Sunbird

Cinnyris talatala

Birds
Notes

White-bellied Sunbird (male) spotted high up in a tree.

Other Names

Witpenssuikerbekkie,White-bellied Sunbird

Scientific Name

Cinnyris talatala

Category

Birds

Family Name

NECTARINIIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

06 October 2017

Location

Hekpoort, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.866657317334685,27.607966661453247

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X