ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Whisk fern

Psilotum nudum

Plants
Notes

Between river stones used outside Light Industrial building. Not planted but hardly natural setting

Other Names

Skeleton fern

Scientific Name

Psilotum nudum

Category

Plants

Family Name

PSILOTACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

No

Date of observation

15 July 2017

Location

35 Apollo Dr, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand

Co-ordinates

-36.74431516791918,174.7316224873066

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X