ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Strawberry Everlasting
Scientific Name: Syncarpha eximia
Notes: Found on south-facing sandstone slopes in the southern Cape
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Strawberry Everlasting

Syncarpha eximia

Plants
Notes

Found this plant in the Langeberg mountains near Swellendam.

Other Names

Sewejaartjie

Scientific Name

Syncarpha eximia

Category

Plants

Family Name

ASTERACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

27 April 2018

Location

Twaalfuurkop Hiking Trail, Swellendam, 6740, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-33.975673914112036,20.44278563832745

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X