ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Liza
Liza  Rank #8
Common Name: Mediterranean banded centipede
Scientific Name: Scolopendra cingulata
Zack Sketo
Zack Sketo  Rank #0
Common Name: Creepy Crawly
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

What Species is This?

This specimen still needs to be identified

Insects
Notes

Creepy crawly about 10cm in length. Spotted in France.

Scientific Name

This specimen still has to be identified

Category

Insects

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

11 July 2014

Location

Jouques, France

Co-ordinates

43.63019176503337,5.626695843124935

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×