ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Lizzie
Lizzie  Rank #1
Common Name: Magpie Inkcap
Scientific Name: Coprinopsis picacea
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Magpie inkcap

Coprinopsis picacea

Fungi
Notes

I spotted this mushroom close to the one uploaded before. About 15 cm tall.

Scientific Name

Coprinopsis picacea

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

01 June 2014

Location

Camps Bay, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.961569095702934,18.378361048597753

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X