ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Rain Spider | Huntsman spider | Reënspinnekop
Scientific Name: Palystes sp.
Comments + Add Comment

Marié
Marié  Rank #0

It looks like a Rain spider (Palystes sp.) They are harmless.

What Species is This?

This specimen still needs to be identified

Arachnids
Notes

It was on my outside wall amd not the 1st one this one is smaller than others ?

Scientific Name

This specimen still has to be identified

Category

Arachnids

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

28 April 2020

Location

R24

Co-ordinates

-33.924741,18.424107400000025

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X