ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Rietpypie
Scientific Name: Tritoniopsis lata
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Rietpypie

Tritoniopsis lata

Plants
Notes

Seen on the Boesmanskloof Hiking Trail in the mountains between Greyton & McGregor.

Scientific Name

Tritoniopsis lata

Category

Plants

Family Name

IRIDACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

11 April 2007

Location

Bushmanskloof Hiking Trail, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-34.01447064435846,19.68311647665869

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X