ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Erica
Scientific Name: Erica hirtiflora
Notes: Could be Erica hirtiflora which has needle-like leaves and hairy, mauve-pink flowers.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Erica

Erica sp.

Plants
Notes

Found it next to the path of the Cape Hangklip Trail near Pringle Bay.

Scientific Name

Erica sp.

Category

Plants

Family Name

ERICACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

16 March 2019

Location

Greater Hermanus, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-34.3667166412119,18.82906634762162

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X