ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Botterblom
Scientific Name: Gazania leiopoda
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Botterblom

Gazania leiopoda

Plants
Notes

Found it in Rheboks valley on the Perdefontein Trail

Scientific Name

Gazania leiopoda

Category

Plants

Family Name

ASTERACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

22 September 2018

Location

West Coast DC, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-32.12689916492148,18.98580533020663

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×