ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Wit Katstert
Scientific Name: Bulbinella cauda-felis
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Wit Katstert

Bulbinella caudafelis

Plants
Notes

Found it in Rheboks valley on the Perdefontein Trail.

Scientific Name

Bulbinella caudafelis

Category

Plants

Family Name

XANTHORRHOEACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

22 September 2018

Location

West Coast DC, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-32.11990626589497,18.971593745335895

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×