ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Bokbaaivygie
Scientific Name: Dorotheanthus bellidiformis
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Bokbaaivygie

Dorotheanthus bellidiformis

Plants
Notes

Found it in Rheboks valley on the Perdefontein Trail

Scientific Name

Dorotheanthus bellidiformis

Category

Plants

Family Name

AIZOACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

22 September 2018

Location

R364, West Coast DC, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-32.134460265069094,18.99884823134778

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×