ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Rooisuring
Scientific Name: Rumex cordatus
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Rooisuring

Rumex cordatus

Plants
Notes

Found it in Rheboks valley on the Perdefontein Trail

Scientific Name

Rumex cordatus

Category

Plants

Family Name

POLYGONACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

22 September 2018

Location

West Coast DC, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-32.12429820246431,18.982063716817493

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×