ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Pelargonium (English), Malva (Afrikaans)
Scientific Name: Pelargonium sp.
Notes: One of the Pelargonium species.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Pelargonium

Pelargonium sp.

Plants
Notes

Found it in Rheboks valley on the Perdefontein Trail

Other Names

Pelargonium,Malva,

Scientific Name

Pelargonium sp.

Category

Plants

Family Name

GERANIACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

22 September 2018

Location

West Coast DC, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-32.12380574144097,18.979127659724327

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×