ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Cabong (English) Kabong (Afrikaans) Paletblaar (Afrikaans) Painted Petals (English)
Scientific Name: Lapeirousia jacquinii
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Kabong

Lapeirousia jacquinii

Plants
Notes

Found it in Rheboks valley on the Perdefontein Trail

Other Names

Cabong,Painted Petals,Paletblaar

Scientific Name

Lapeirousia jacquinii

Category

Plants

Family Name

IRIDACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

22 September 2018

Location

West Coast DC, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-32.12613605978298,18.96627432304865

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×