ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Trembling Heath (Afrikaans: Trilheide)
Scientific Name: Erica vestita
Notes: Erica vestita has tubular flowers, up tp 25mm, in shades of pink, red or white.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Trembling Heath

Erica vestita

Plants
Notes

Found this erica species in Marloth Nature Reserve near Swellendam

Other Names

Trilheide,trembling heath

Scientific Name

Erica vestita

Category

Plants

Family Name

ERICACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

27 April 2018

Location

Twaalfuurkop Hiking Trail, Swellendam, 6740, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-33.993141272803825,20.442548844745374

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×