ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Golden Everlasting
Scientific Name: Xerochrysum bracteatum
Notes: Previously known as Bracteantha bracteata. References to its even earlier name of Helichrysum bracteatum may still be found in many publications.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Golden Everlasting

Xerochrysum bracteatum

Plants
Notes

One of many such flowers noticed in the National Park, scattered distribution.

Scientific Name

Xerochrysum bracteatum

Category

Plants

Family Name

Asteraceae

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

04 January 2017

Location

Barokee Rd, Ebor NSW 2453, Australia

Co-ordinates

-30.439917445972295,152.25119498558342

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×