ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Fireball Lily
Scientific Name: Scadoxus multiflorus
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Fireball Lily

Scadoxus multiflorus

Plants
Notes

Seen in Kirstenbosch gardens.

Other Names

Catherine wheel, isiPhompo (Z)

Scientific Name

Scadoxus multiflorus

Category

Plants

Family Name

AMARYLLIDACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

No

Date of observation

14 February 2015

Location

Kirtsenbosch National Botanical Gardens, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.98767160757805,18.432793887332082

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×