ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Pale Chanting Goshawk / Bleeksingvalk
Scientific Name: Melierax canorus
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Pale Chanting Goshawk

Melierax canorus

Birds
Notes

Spotted next to the road

Scientific Name

Melierax canorus

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

21 July 2016

Location

D414, Namibia

Co-ordinates

-25.518447742324742,17.402236461639404

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×