ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Avatar
Common Name: Bateleur (English); Berghaan (Afrikaans)
Scientific Name: Terathopius ecaudatus
Notes: SASOL Birds of Southern Africa
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Bateleur

Terathopius ecaudatus

Birds
Notes

Spotted at 13th Waterhole, Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park

Other Names

Berghaan

Scientific Name

Terathopius ecaudatus

Category

Birds

Family Name

ACCIPITRIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

13 August 2013

Location

13th Waterhole, Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park

Co-ordinates

-25.4399,20.902976999999964

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X