ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Stompie
Scientific Name: Brunia noduliflora
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Stompie

Brunia noduliflora

Plants
Notes

Seen while hiking on Table Mountain.

Scientific Name

Brunia noduliflora

Category

Plants

Family Name

BRUNIACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

12 June 2016

Location

209 Tafelberg Rd, Table Mountain (Nature Reserve), Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.94666420594723,18.396499156951904

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X