ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Eyed Pansy

Junonia orithya madagascariensis

Insects
Notes

Dotty!

Other Names

Butterfly

Scientific Name

Junonia orithya madagascariensis

Category

Insects

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

18 February 2016

Location

Die Wilgers, Pretoria, 0184, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.7754928,28.2972748

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X