ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Bitterwortel
Scientific Name: Pachycarpus schinzianus
Comments + Add Comment

Marié
Marié  Rank #0

Fascinating flowers! Thank you for sharing. :-)

Bitterwortel

Pachycarpus schinzianus

Plants
Notes

Veld flower, release milky substance when damaged, height 30-40cm.

Scientific Name

Pachycarpus schinzianus

Category

Plants

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

17 October 2015

Location

Stanza Bopape St, Pretoria, 0186, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.7407502,28.2582084

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X