ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Potato Family
Scientific Name: Solanum sp.
Notes: Depending on species the fruit might be poisonous and potentially lethal to livestock and humans.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Nightshade

Solanum sp.

Plants
Notes

Bright yellow fruit. Leaves oblong-elliptical.

Other Names

Gifappeltjie

Scientific Name

Solanum sp.

Category

Plants

Family Name

SOLANACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

11 April 2015

Location

Hekpoort, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.8687,27.611285956663778

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×