ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Gladiolus sp.
Scientific Name: Gladiolus sp.
Notes: Perhaps Gladiolus crassifolius
Comments + Add Comment

Marié
Marié  Rank #0

Perhaps Gladiolus crassifolius...

Gladiolus

Gladiolus sp.

Plants
Notes

Found in open grassveld

Scientific Name

Gladiolus sp.

Category

Plants

Family Name

IRIDACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

15 January 2015

Location

-25.8099, 28.286799431371037

Co-ordinates

-25.8099,28.286799431371037

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X