ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Common Diadem
Scientific Name: Hypolimnas misippus
Notes: Female
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Common Diadem

Hypolimnas misippus misippus

Insects
Notes

Drinking water on the lawn.

Other Names

Common Diadem,Brush-footed Butterfly,Four-footed Butterfly,

Scientific Name

Hypolimnas misippus misippus

Category

Insects

Family Name

NYMPHALIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

05 March 2016

Location

607 Granofier St, Pretoria, 0047, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.833239,28.257816000000048

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X