ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Wharanui

Peperomia urvilleana

Plants
Notes

Growing on Rocky ridge Puriri Ridge Track, Waitakere Ranges.

Other Names

New Zealand Pepper plant

Scientific Name

Peperomia urvilleana

Category

Plants

Family Name

PIPERACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

11 August 2017

Location

Puriri Ridge Track, Huia, Auckland 0604, New Zealand

Co-ordinates

-37.021270150645165,174.53262269496918

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×