ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Water Thick-knee

Burhinus vermiculatus

Birds
Notes

Water Thick-knee spotted at the edge of the Grootrivier estuary in Nature’s Valley.

Other Names

Water Thick-knee,Waterdikkop,

Scientific Name

Burhinus vermiculatus

Category

Birds

Family Name

BURHINIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

30 June 2019

Location

Nature's Valley, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.9802032548111,23.56999619440098

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X