ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Grootrietpypie

Tritoniopsis lata lata

Plants
Notes

Found it next to the path of the Cape Hangklip Trail near Pringle Bay.

Other Names

Snake flower

Scientific Name

Tritoniopsis lata lata

Category

Plants

Family Name

IRIDACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

16 March 2019

Location

Greater Hermanus, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-34.366763598209914,18.82913446398277

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X