ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Swift Tern

Thalasseus bergii

Birds
Notes

Swift Tern with distinctive yellow bill and a black crown.

Other Names

Swift Tern,Geelbeksterretjie,

Scientific Name

Thalasseus bergii

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

14 January 2018

Location

Olifantsbosch, Cape Point, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-34.275950397808984,18.386328746548088

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×