ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Star Stinkhorn

Aseroe rubra

Fungi
Notes

Spotted in a forest section in Kirstenbosch National Botanical Garden.

Other Names

Star Stinkhorn,Sterstinkhoring,

Scientific Name

Aseroe rubra

Family Name

PHALLACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

01 October 2017

Location

Braille Trail, Kirstenbosch National Botanical Garden, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.98749443817642,18.432719707489014

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×