ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Lizzie
Lizzie  Rank #1
Common Name: Ruby Bonnet
Scientific Name: Mycena viscidocruenta
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Ruby Bonnets

Mycena viscidocruenta

Fungi
Notes

Small, bright red mushrooms with gelatinous stalks. Always a pretty sight.

Other Names

Cruentomycena viscidocruenta

Scientific Name

Mycena viscidocruenta

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

27 February 2016

Location

N14, Krugersdorp, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-26.0274885,27.850179

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X