ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Rock Martin

Ptyonoprogne fuligula

Birds
Notes

Two Rock Martins on the lookout in the Tankwa Karoo.

Other Names

Kransswael

Scientific Name

Ptyonoprogne fuligula

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

10 October 2015

Location

Tankwa Karoo, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-32.20202564647743,20.106146897926486

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X