ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Red Hairy Heath

Erica cerinthoides

Plants
Notes

Striking red erica – nectar almost dripping from the flowers. ????

Other Names

Heather,Heide,

Scientific Name

Erica cerinthoides

Category

Plants

Family Name

ERICACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

No

Date of observation

08 May 2016

Location

Kirstenbosch, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.98884057625483,18.429672718048096

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X