ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Purple Roller

Coracias naevius

Birds
Notes

Purple roller | Groottroupant

Other Names

Purple Roller,Groottroupant,

Scientific Name

Coracias naevius

Category

Birds

Family Name

CORACIIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

07 July 2018

Location

Erindi, Omaruru, Namibia

Co-ordinates

-21.54541961271401,16.388339834067132

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X