ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Pixie cap orchid

Acianthus sinclairii

Plants
Notes

Track side coastal cliff, Zion Hill Track Karekare, Waitakere Ranges, West Auckland

Other Names

Heart leaf orchid

Scientific Name

Acianthus sinclairii

Category

Plants

Family Name

ORCHIDACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

25 June 2017

Location

25 Lone Kauri Rd, Huia, Karekare 0772, New Zealand

Co-ordinates

-36.99224798017078,174.47652965784073

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X