ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Painted Lady

Vanessa cardui

Insects
Notes

Painted Lady with a damaged wing.

Other Names

Painted Lady,Brush-footed Butterfly,Four-footed Butterfly,

Scientific Name

Vanessa cardui

Category

Insects

Family Name

NYMPHALIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

01 May 2017

Location

Oranjezicht, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.941338040950384,18.412688048556447

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X