ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Ovambo Sparrowhawk

Accipiter ovampensis

Birds
Notes

Was perched in a gum tree along the D99 road in the Ingwe Bush Camp.

Other Names

Ovambosperwer (Afrikaans)

Scientific Name

Accipiter ovampensis

Category

Birds

Family Name

ACCIPITRIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

26 June 2014

Location

R99, Krugersdorp, Gauteng, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.8760014,27.537381200000027

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X