ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Lizzie
Lizzie  Rank #1
Common Name: Orange Tuft, Pragbondelswam
Scientific Name: Gymnopilus junonius
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Orange Tufts

Gymnopilus junonius

Fungi
Notes

This clusters’ substrate was the left-over hidden chopped-off underground tree stump.

Other Names

Orange Tuft, Pragbodelswam

Scientific Name

Gymnopilus junonius

Family Name

STROPHARIACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

29 April 2020

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X