ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Olive Thrush

Turdus olivaceus

Birds
Notes

I usually see the Olive Thrush on the ground among the shrubs.

Other Names

Olyflyster

Scientific Name

Turdus olivaceus

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

21 May 2020

Location

Oranjezicht, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.94477674933593,18.407896343828003

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X