ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Monteiro’s Hornbill

Tockus monteiri

Birds
Notes

Occurs in the driest habitat of any hornbill in the world.

Other Names

Monteirose neushoringvoël

Scientific Name

Tockus monteiri

Category

Birds

Family Name

BUCEROTIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

09 July 2018

Location

Erindi, Omaruru, Namibia

Co-ordinates

-21.545415324786177,16.38802245330354

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X