ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Mocking Cliff Chat

Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris

Birds
Notes

A very “chatty” bird ????. Glossy black with bright rufous rump and white patch on shoulder.

Other Names

Mocking Cliff Chat,Dassievoël ,

Scientific Name

Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris

Category

Birds

Family Name

MUSCICAPIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

09 July 2017

Location

Hluhluwe iMfolozi Park, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-28.220459917810917,31.95153057575226

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X