ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Martial Eagle

Polemaetus bellicosus

Birds
Notes

Majestic bird; Spotted some distance away.

Other Names

Breëkoparend

Scientific Name

Polemaetus bellicosus

Category

Birds

Family Name

ACCIPITRIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

20 July 2013

Location

Kruger National Park, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-23.8214244,31.445617900000002

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X