ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Little Sparrowhawk

Accipiter minullus

Birds
Notes

This beautiful little raptor visits our garden quite often,Lazuli Farm,Hekpoort.

Other Names

Kleinsperwer (Afrikaans)

Scientific Name

Accipiter minullus

Category

Birds

Family Name

ACCIPITRIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

08 June 2014

Location

R99, Krugersdorp, Gauteng, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.8760014,27.537381200000027

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X