ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Leathery goblet

Cymatoderma elegans

Fungi
Notes

Recognised by its distinctive wine goblet shape and warty underside.

Other Names

Ridged bracket, Wine glass fungus

Scientific Name

Cymatoderma elegans

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

07 January 2019

Location

Forest Bird Lodge, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-23.879000510293668,30.005408951451045

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X